Transfesa-Logo

Privacy Policy

Any personal information processed by Transfesa Logistics S.A in connection with this Privacy Policy is controlled by Transfesa Logistics S.A, which is considered the “Data Controller” of your personal information under European Union and Spanish Data Protection Law.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information about you that we collect, use and  process regarding your relationship with us as a result of completing and submitting a form which will be processed in order to provide a management service and respond your queries.

We will keep your information for as long as we need it for the purpose it is being processed for.

We take great care to protect the personal information you provide to us, We are constantly enhancing our security.

Transfesa Logistics S.A. informs the applicant that the submission of the data requested in connection with this document is a necessary condition for processing the information provided, and can not be responded if the data is incomplete or inaccurate. The interested party declares that the personal data supplied is true.

In Transfesa Logistics S.A. we treat your personal data with absolute confidentiality, committing ourselves to keep it secret and guaranteeing the duty to keep it safe by adopting all necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the legal obligations that apply to us as responsible for the processing of your personal data.

We hope that we will be able to resolve any concern you may have, if you would like to make a request or find out more about any matters to do with this Privacy Policy, please write to the Data Protection Officer to:

Transfesa Logistics S.A
Address: Calle Musgo, 1, 28023, Madrid (Spain)
E-mail: RGPD@transfesa.com or GDPR@transfesa.com 

However, you have the right to complain to the Spanish’s Supervisory Authority for data protection at:

Spanish Data Protection Agency  C/ Jorge Juan, 6 
28001-Madrid

This Privacy Policy came into effect on March 2020 replacing our previous Privacy Policy.